Race Results

So far & counting: 356 Races       128 Podiums       65 Wins             67 Poles

 

2017 
Dubai 24Hrs with Saudi Arrows Audi R8 GT3 – 6th

2011
Dubai 24Hrs with Saudi Falcons Team Porsche GT3Cup – 6th

2010
Walter Hayes Trophy – FF1600 Silverstone

2009
Le Mans Series with Team Virgo Ferrari F430GT2 (2 races)
Le Mans 24Hrs with Team Virgo Ferrari F430GT2 (10th in class)

2008
Le Mans Series with Team Barazi-Epsilon LMP2 Zytek 07S
Le Mans 24Hrs with Team Barazi-Epsilon LMP2 Zytek 07S (5th in class)
EERC Britcar V8Star Opel Omega (1 race)
EERC Britcar 24hrs @ Silverstone (Moseler GT3RS)
Walter Hayes Trophy @ Silverstone with Medina Motorsport Van Diemen 3rd in Final

2007
Le Mans Series with Team Barazi-Epsilon LMP2 Zytek 07S – (3rd in championship) (2wins)
Le Mans 24Hrs with Team Barazi-Epsilon LMP2 Zytek 07S (DNF)
Winner of the Goodwood Revival TT race Jaguar E-type Lightweight with Juan Barazi
EERC Britcar championship class 2 driving a V8Star Opel Omega (2wins)
EERC Britcar 24hrs @ Silverstone driving a Moseler GT3RS
Walter Hayes Trophy @ Silverstone with Medina Motorsport Van Diemen RF90
Spa 12Hrs Historic Race with Mark Taylor Aston Martin DB6

2006
Le Mans Series CHAMPION with Team Barazi-Epsilon LMP2 Courage C65 (1win)
Le Mans 24Hrs with Team Barazi-Epsilon LMP2 Courage C65 (6th in class)
ALMS Sebring 12Hrs with Team Barazi-Epsilon LMP2 Courage C65 (4th)
Winner of the Goodwood Revival TT race Jaguar E-type Lightweight with Juan Barazi
BRSCC Radical World Cup SR4 (Donington Race) partnered with Jake Greaves (1win)
Britcar 24hrs of Silverstone with Mardi Grass Motorsport Porsche GT3
Walter Hayes Trophy @ Silverstone with Medina Motorsport Van Diemen RF90

2005
SCSA CHAMPION with Team West-tec (3 wins)
LMES race at Istanbul with Barazi-Epsilon LMP2 Courage C65 (4th)
LMES race at Silverstone with Kruse Motorsport LMP2 Courage C65 (3rd)
LMES race at Monza with Kruse Motorsport LMP2 Courage C65
LMES race at Spa with IN2Racing Porsche 996 GT3 RSR
VLN races at Nurburgring with Manthey Racing Porsche GT3 cup (2 races, one 3rd place)
Britcar 24hrs of Silverstone with Mardi Gras Motorsport Honda Accord V-tec (2nd in class)
Sebring 12Hrs ALMS with IN2Racing Porsche 996 GT3 RSR (5th) 24Hrs 2CV Race at Snetterton (7th)

2004
Days of Thunder championship with Team West-tec (1 win) LMES race at Spa – IN2Racing Porsche 996 GT3 RSR
Mil Milhas 12Hrs Interlagos Brazil Radical SR3Turbo BRSCC Radical Enduro championship (6 races)
Star of Mallory FF1600 Team West-tec (1 race) 24Hrs 2CV Race at Snetterton (6th)
Britsports championship Radical SR3 (1 race, 1 win)

2003
Days of Thunder championship with Team West-tec (2 wins)
BRSCC Radical Enduro championship (8 races, 4 wins)
BRSCC Radical Bi-Duro championship (2 races, 1 win)
V8STAR championship raced at Lausiztring Germany (3 races)
VdeV championship in a Radical SR3Turbo at Magny Cours (1 race)

2002
ARCA Re/Max championship (Ovals/USA) (10 races, best result 4th at Atlanta)
Nascar BUSCH Grand National Series (2 races but did not qualify for either, lack of owner points)
BRSCC Radical Enduro championship (6 races, 1 win)
Racing in the US for Radical Motorsport in a Radical Supersport 1500 (3 races, 2 wins)

2001
ASCAR championship with West-tec Motorsport (5 races, 3 wins)
Racing in the US for Radical Motorsport in a Radical Supersport 1500 (5 races, 4 wins)
BRSCC Radical Enduro championship (6 races, 2 wins)
Castle Combe GT championship driving a Radical Supersport 1500 (2 wins and outright GT lap record)

2000
Radical Enduro CHAMPION driving with Tim Greaves in a Radical Pro-Sport 1300 (8 wins)
Formula Ford Zetec Festival with Andy Welch Racing (4th overall)
British GT championship with NCK Motorsport driving a Marcos LM600 (1 race)

1999
British GT championship with Mike Haines Racing driving a Venturi LM400 (1 race)
BRSCC Open Sports Car championship driving a Radical Pro-sport 1200 (2 races, 1 win)
Castle Combe Special GT championship driving a Radical Pro-sport 1200 (1 race, 1 win)
Spanish GTs driving a Radical Pro-Sport 1200 (1 race)

1998
British GT championship with Orion Motorsport driving a Dodge Viper GTS-r (1 race)
Castle Combe special GT championship Radical Clubsports 1100 (1 race, 1 win)
Spanish Formula Super Toyota with Azteca MS (4 races, 2nd & 3rd)

1997
British GT championship with Orion Motorsport driving a Harrier LR9C (4 races, 2nd place at the British GP)
BTCC testing work for West Surrey Racing/Ford Motorsport driving 97 Ford Mondeo

1996
Ford Mondeo Touring Car test drive with West Surrey Racing, Brands Hatch
Formula Asia championship with Sonenscher Motorsport (4 races, 1win)
Pro-Sport 3000 with Gibson MS (2 races, 1 third place)
Renault Spider championship with Morgan Walker Motorsport (5 races, 1 third place at Donington Park)
Vauxhall Supersports championship with Morgan Walker Motorsport (2 races)
British GT championship with Morgan Walker Motorsport (1 race) Formula Ford Zetec Festival with Andy Welch Racing (3rd overall)
Ford Supervan 3 Driver (5 events, recorded fastest ever speed of 173mph at Snetterton)

1995
3rd Overall in the Slick 50 Formula Ford Zetec championship with Andy Welch Racing. (3 wins)
Awarded the Motoring News Ace of the Race.

1993/4
Barber Saab Pro Series (1race, Miami, USA) Formula 3 (1 race, Jerez, Spain)

1992
Opel Lotus Euroseries championship with Vanderwall Racing (7 races, 4th at Barcelona GP race)
Ended year with Draco Racing (5 races, 3rd at Dutch race)

1991
Opel Lotus Euroseries championship with Eagle Racing Management

1990
RAC FF1600 CHAMPION with Duckhams Van Diemen (4 wins)
2nd in the MOTORCRAFT Formula Ford 1600 championship (2 wins) 4th overall at the Formula Ford Festival, Brands Hatch
Voted KNAF single-seater driver of the year

1989
7th Overall and a maiden win in the RAC Formula Ford 1600 championship (1 win)
9th Overall in the ESSO Formula Ford championship with John Village Automotive

1990
Awarded the LUK RAC Rookie of the year.
2nd Overall at the Formula Ford Festival, Brands Hatch (1 win in heats)

1988
3rd Overall in the Dutch & Benelux Formula Ford 1600 championships with Cirrus MS
Voted KNAF Rookie of the Year

1987
Completed the Jim Russell Racing Drivers School course at Snetterton

Karting

1987
3 wins in the Southern Senior Spanish championship.
1986
Southern Senior Spanish Champion (6 wins)
4th overall in the Spanish National championship
1985
2nd Overall in the Southern Senior Spanish championship (3 wins)
1984
Won his first ever race and became Southern Junior Spanish champion (5 wins)